Skip to content
Pet Friendly

Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust'

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust', also known as Peperomia argyreia 'Harmony's Gold Dust Woman' or Variegated Watermelon Peperomia, is an attractive houseplant celebrated for its unique foliage. Similar to the regular Peperomia Watermelon, it has rounded, fleshy leaves that resemble the markings of a watermelon. Additionally, it features gold or cream variegation, giving the appearance of being sprinkled with gold dust. Like other Peperomia plants, it is non-toxic, making it safe to have around pets. It is an excellent choice for brightening and adding elegance to indoor spaces.

Pro tips

Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust' doesn't like too much or too little, light or water, and benefits from regular, light feeding during the growing season. It can be propagated easily through leaf cuttings, simply cut their leaves into strips and place them on top of the soil, they should start to root in a few weeks.

Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust' | Care Guide and Pro Tips - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust'

Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust' | Care Guide and Pro Tips - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust'

Botanical Name: Peperomia argyreia 'Harmony's Gold Dust Woman'
Common Name: Peperomia Watermelon 'Harmony's Gold Dust', Peperomia Watermelon Variegated, Peperomia Gold Dust Woman, Peperomia Harmony’s Gold Dust, Peperomia Variegated Watermelon
Origin: South America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants