Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime, aka Neon Philodendron, is a plant with graceful, heart-shaped leaves, which are a vibrant chartreuse green in colour and soft and silky to the touch. It is incredibly forgiving and is a great first-time houseplant or gift for anyone who wants to enjoy the natural beauty of plants without a lot of maintenance.

Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime Sale price$15

Pro tips

Soft, yellow leaves may indicate overwatering, while crispy, brown leaves usually mean the plant needs more water. If you wish to propagate, take stem cuttings during the warmer months and place the stem in water or moist soil, making sure to keep at least one node - point of attachment of a leaf - submerged, from which the roots will grow, and they should root quite easily.

Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime

Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Hederaceum Lemon Lime

Botanical Name: Philodendron hederaceum 'Lemon Lime'
Common Name: Neon Philodendron, Lemon Lime Philodendron, Philo Lemon Lime
Origin: Central and South American

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants